IPE Sections

Welcome to our IPE steel sections free CAD downloads page! Here you'll find a complete set of IPE shapes currently manufactured and supplied in Southern Africa. Sort the table below according to any property and select a CAD file to download using the reference links in the left-most column.

Section Reference Mass per Metre Depth of Section Width of Section Web Thickness Flange Thickness Root Radius
(Click on link to download) kg/m h
mm
b
mm
tw
mm
tf
mm
r
mm
HR-IPE AA 1006.7297.6553.64.57.0
HR-IPE 1008.10100.0554.15.77.0
HR-IPE AA 1208.36117.0643.84.87.0
HR-IPE 12010.40120.0644.46.37.0
HR-IPE AA 14010.10136.6733.85.27.0
HR-IPE 14012.90140.0734.76.97.0
HR-IPE AA 16012.30156.4824.05.69.0
HR-IPE 16015.80160.0825.07.49.0
HR-IPE AA 18014.90176.4914.36.29.0
HR-IPE 18018.80180.0915.38.09.0
HR-IPE AA 20018.00196.41004.56.712.0
HR-IPE 20022.40200.01005.68.512.0